Belladonna 1.0 - 2016 - Purple

Starting at: $779.00  $699.00
Save: 10% off

Opus Belladonna 1.0

The Belladonna is Opus' most versatile women’s city bike ever. From exploring new neighborhoods on weekends to tackling the daily commute with minimal fuss and effort, the Belladonna always delivers. Trust it to satisfy all of your city cycling needs and pleasures.

Frameset
Frame: Meta 20 6061 Aluminum
Fork: Aluminum Disc Tapered 1-1/4 to 1-1/8 in

Wheels
Rims: Weinmann XR18
Tires: Kenda Kwest 700 x 32
Tubes: Presta valve tube
Front Hub: Joytech
Rear Hub: Joytech
 
Drivetrain
Shifters: Shimano Tourney 3x8
Front Derailleur: Shimano Tourney
Rear Derailleur: Shimano Altus
Cassette: Shimano 11-30T 8speed
Crankset: Shimano FC-M171A
Bottom Bracket: Shimano Sealed Cartridge
Pedals: FPD NW-420
Chain: KMC-Z72
 
Components
Seat Post: Kalloy SP-602 27.2 X 300
Saddle: Opus Tarmac Women’s
Headset: FSA Orbit Integrated Sealed
Stem: Black w/White
Handlebar: Kalloy 6061 15 mm Rise
Grips: Velo ERGO Dual Density
Front Brake: Promax Render R
Brake Levers: Promax Render
Brake Cable Casing: Shimano Hydraulic Hose

Geometry

 XSSML
Riders's height 
± 4cm150156164172
± 1.75"4’11”5’1.5”5’4.5”5’7.5”
Size (cm)475052.555
S - Seat tube (effective center-center in mm)430460490520
TT - top tube (effective center-center in mm)526535545565
HT - Head tube (mm)120135150165
HA - Head angle (mm)7171.57272
SA - Seat angle (mm)74.574.573.773
CS - Chain stay (mm)445445445445
D - BB drop (mm)65656565
ST - Stack (mm)528545560575
RE - Reach (mm) 377382380388
SO - Stand over (mm)729756778798
Handlebar width (mm)620620620620
Stem length (mm)759090105
Crank length (mm)170170170175

Add to Cart:

  • SKU: OP-BELD116P
  • Manufactured by: Opus

Please Choose:

Size





Specifications are subject to change without notice. We are doing our best to provide accurate and up to date product information and product images on our site but we cannot guarantee their absolute accuracy. Please contact the Store if in doubt.



Your IP Address is: 54.167.215.35